Monday, March 2, 2015

Still cold Winter


Hey guys, its march and yet its still so cold!  just to update on my still cold days of never ending winter's outfit! ^_^

 I modified (DIYed) my benie with a pop of color (wink*)

 I have been wearing more of ripped lately, and friends tell me its an air-condition for summer not winter...LMAO (so funny!)
WHAT I'M WEARING:*
*Coat: Zara basic
*Sweater: Local store
*Jean:Nepal
*Boot:Forever21
*Bag:YSL
*Beanie:Self

Morality is simply the attitude we adopt toward people whom we personally dislike- Oscar

Sunday, February 22, 2015

I felt free


 Hey guys, I just missed out on my Losar post and I will be doing it as post-losar soon. For now I  wanted to blog on what I wore on the international festival which has been happening in our country for days... ^_^   and I bet most of you in Thimphu must have enjoyed LuckyAli's show (wink*). 
I'm loving high wasted pants and crop tops now days..they are getting into my spring-summer closet.
Getting into Charles&Keith fever now days..this is my third.

 What I'm Wearing:*
*Top: Ilovetopping
*Belt:accessorises
*Boots:H&M
*Bag:Charles&Keith
*Ripped Pant:Local stores
*Bracelets: Bvlgari and Antique shops


Don't change yourself for someone. Just be yourself!

Friday, February 13, 2015

Happy Valentine's Day!!


“You've gotta dance like there's nobody watching,
Love like you'll never be hurt,
Sing like there's nobody listening,
And live like it's heaven on earth.” - William W.



Happy Valentine's day!!  Have a wonderful time and be happy! well...im ending my v-day outfit picks with rich red dress and my super comfy forever 21 shoe. Its all about love... (wink*) and like I mentioned yesterday in my third pick (Facebook) its cheesy as it can get with all red haha.. well Happy Vday guys! Cheers!

And yes! those of you who are single, you always have your families and best of friends to have a good time with ^_^ you are never alone! So don't stop yourself from wearing something nice and throw an anti V-day party! haha..
*WHAT I'M WEARING*

*Dress: Local made ^_^
*Shoe: Forever21
*Necklace: China Town
*Purse:Channel
*Belt: Moschino
Miley cyrus inspired neckless.


We accept the love we think we deserve!  ^_^


Thursday, February 12, 2015

v-day in all whites

Its still cold here and if you're thinking something warmer for the Vday outfit then get something warm. I chose to wear all whites for my third pick. Its time for you to shine on this special day, so I would rather not stick to all blacks (just my personal opinion). I have always been into colors, add as much as I can. I'm wearing fur (not real) and its so fluffy and warm! haha,,

 some fun accessories.. I love playing with different accessories. (even my robotic locket have a pink heart)
 WHAT I'M WEARING:*
*Coat: Modern F
*Sweater dress: All knit
*Belt: Moschino
*Thigh high boots: Local shoe store (H&M)



Be the reason someone smiles today! Cheers!

Wednesday, February 11, 2015

Vday outfit idea 2



Hey guys there again, like I promised my Valentine's day outfit picks are in a roll! Here I have my second outfit. My second V-day outfit idea is a two piece kinda dress, a midi skirt and a cropped top. Its one trend to try on. I really like midi skirts lately and crop tops are really fun to try on. It can be both stylish and flattering. I must say its a must try for every body type as you can tailor the look in your own personal styles. Here I chose a body con style cropped top but you see even loosely fit boxy crop top can totally work for more girly style. 
 Its a look that's within budget and everyone can effort to look fabulous with little less to pay for all ^_^

WHAT I'M WEARING:*


Crop Top:*I <3 p="" topping="">
Midi-skirt:* Local store
Shoe*: Herm
Bag:*Local store



Above all let who you are, what you are, shine through everything you do. Cheers!



Monday, February 9, 2015

in love


Hey guys I'm back after so long, I apologise for taking this long. Its been way too long and I really missed out on many of my post here. Well, now I will be getting on to my weekly post but before that I plan on uploading some of my few selected Valentine's day outfit. ^_^   Do check them out.
well to begin with today I posted this outfit which is super comfy for a day out picnic with your valentine. Its not always easy to carry out high heels in around picnic spots or holiday parks. So I thought why not go with some comfy booties! the best way to get myself look good, feel good and yet totally comfortable in around picnic place.. I chose this outfit. Do let me know what you guys think about this outfit.
(I chose this for picnic dates)
 WHAT I'M WEARING:*
*Blazer: local store
*Top: local store
*Pant: IJean
*Booties: Forever21 
*Hat: local store bkk

If you do not step FORWARD, you will ALWAYS be in the same place! Cheers!


Sunday, November 30, 2014

out of the Blue

 Hey guys its been ages since I last made my post, I got couple of mails regarding my long pause; sorry guys its been one busy year for me and I hope to finish up soon and eventually get back to my weekly posts actively. Besides, Christmas is right around the corner and the pre-celebration is in full swing around here in Christchurch (cool!) Have fun and a merry merry Christmas to you all!! 
So today my #ootd is very comfortable and perfect for the weather here in NZ. oh by the way its summer here, and in Bhutan it should be winter by this time of the year. oh well, bear with me ^^
 picture location :recreation city; Christchurch,NZ (amazing thing is the place is full of shipping containers made into stores and restaurants! )
 *What I'm wearing:
*Long-kimino style: from Glasson (love kiminos lately)
*Top & Pant: Bkk
*Chunky boot: Nirvanawheat Jeffrey Campbell inspired
Life is too short; don't take it too seriously! ^_^