photo final.jpg
Personal style & creativity design blog by Chyunid

Sunday, November 15, 2015

white skinny jean

Kuzus to drukpas and hello to the rest of the viewers.. I haven’t been blogging much lately and I’m well aware that its turning to a constant issue with me (sigh*)..
Well after finishing school and then college and then jobs (list goes on and on..)  responsibilities really starts to weight on..our lives pretty much bends towards so many obligations around. I never thought I would be facing one..but here i’m..literally feeling the pressure (personals and professionals…) it sure isn’t easy But you know what guys? I realized life can be very simple if you look at it the right way and be positive, follow your heart; I have been doing that ever since I can remember myself in any situation to be called thick. No matter what always believe in yourself and don’t ever let anyone put you down with any sort of obligations or any sort of down throwing me it do no good to you nor anybody.. If you take things right way nothing else really really matters right? ..eventually everything falls back to what its suppose to be.. And there you are good as perfect! (well, that’s what I believe so.. do you?) ^_* Yay! be happy ^_^ enjoy every little moments.
So directing towards the real deal i.e my outfit of the day; today I’m wearing more on whites… I have been searching for a perfect white skinny jean for pretty long time and luckily saw this white jean from Zara at one of the local garment store (unexpected), this babes just won my heart; to my surprise this is my first ever white skinny jean and I have literally fallen for it. I never thought I’d be a huge fan of a white skinny you know.. the best part about white jean is I can totally wear it in all year round..its pretty much season-less for me. I know for most its more summerish or springish (I don’t even know if these words exist lol) but that doesn’t really concerns me.  I have tried pairing it with sweaters, chunky boots, loafers, oversized sweaters, slip-ons, layers, blazers, Tshirts.. these combos works fab for me. ^_^
One advice if you ever plan on getting a white skinny always ALWAYS chose for a little thick and semi-ridgit (stretchy) and bang on size for yourself.
Lets go white this winter? yea? (wink*)
What I'm wearing:*
Overcoat/Jacket:*Onlinestore Alibaba-aliexpress
Fringe Sweater:* Bkk local store
 White skinny Jean:*Zara
Hat/Benie:*Localstore Bkk

What defines you is you're actions. Be good and stay stylish (wink*).

Saturday, October 31, 2015

rad it

Kuzuzangpola! I'm finally back from doubt it was one great long road trip. Loved those tea gardens on the way esp. those local foods(yum yum). It's been few weeks already, today finally I can blog this outfit I have been meaning to do. The cold and chills are here to stay right? 
Here I'm wearing long knitted cardigan with high waisted distressed jean, this jean is something I thought I would never be wearing but guess what ? I was wrong! haha.. Well, I paired my Avira slip on with this whole outfit and I must say it felt the best pair so far. The body chain is Diyed and the basic top is one of my favorite lately..nothing new but I can get pretty picky sometimes. (wink*)
Hope you guys like the outfit :)
What I'm wearing:*
Sweater cardigan:*Bkk
Pant:*Bkk local store
Slip on Heel:*Avira
Body chain: *DIYed
Truth can stand tall and stronger than anything said or done against it! Cheers!

Saturday, October 10, 2015

the little khaki love red

 Hey guys, I hope you are all having a great saturday.  I bet most of you guys have heaps of plans this weekend unlike me(sob sob*) I gotta work on sundays!!( SAD face) Well, anyways I had a good friday and saturday break so...all in all its good for me ^_^  

So I have been wearing this khaki high wasted pant for quite some time now, and its pretty a lose fit but works perfectly just fine to wear with any high heels to give that edgy and chic look. I seriously never thought I would be more and more into very famine and chic styles. But I love these. My style have been changing constantly comparing to my styles years ago,. I don't used to wear pants and pencil heels much back then..but now I live in them! I I actually own more than 10 pairs of pencil heels (I didn't even realise it..) besides that I'm having more of high waisted pants in my collection this time. 

Here, I have paired my wearable khaki high wasted pant with very sexy Sophia Webster red pump (it actually have a bow at the top) and with that plain white tee from Fox-men collection. The basic tee really complements my look here and the red bag and pump totally glams up my whole look, totally in love with them. 
 What I'm wearing:*
Tee:*Fox(Back to basic)
Heel:*Sophia Webster inspired
Neckpiece:*Miley Cyrus inspired
 Today I got more pictures than usual, I just didn't know which ones to pick!
It's not how much you do, but how much love you put in the doing! Cheers!!

Monday, October 5, 2015

scorching sunny afternoon autumn

 Hey there guys, I decided to do two to three posts a week from now onwards, hopefully I can keep up with it keeping in mind my working hours.. ^_^ well, it sure is autumn but the fact that its scorching sunny-hot during afternoon times made me post this outfit. The afternoon sun is like hitting summer again! gosh it's sweating hot! ^_^ Well, I have been into whites for awhile now, which means I have been meaning to wear this forever21 wedge for a long long time. I bought this on my last visit to bkk like couple of months ago, and I must say its worth the price! The comfort? well no doubt its better than pencil heels (smiles). Wearing shorts makes me bit conscious to be honest, but mostly weather wins over it anyways hahaha.. So anyways, I bought this leather shorts from Supre' store while in NewZealand, they had two colors white and black, which totally got me confused which one to pick! Having them tried on for millionth of times (exaggerating of-course), I decided to take white. 
 I'm wearing this white shirt from Y.Two jeans, its a men's wear, yup! you got me.. its my boyfriend's!(wink*). To tell you about how I got his shirt, well...he's a huge fan of John Mayer, he bought the exact shirt as him couple of years back and now he's dumping it due to size and that's how now I own it..lolz  And come to think of I'll be doing a post on raiding my boyfriend's closet soon. Stay tuned to my blog. Thank you one and all.
 What I'm wearing:*
Half-sleeve jean jacket:*Local store bkk
Shirt:* Y.Two Jeans (Boyfriend's)
Shorts:* Supre (Newzealand)
Wedge:* Forever21

You consider your heart to be a sacred place, not allowing any negativity to enter, filling it only with pure feelings and good wishes for all. Cheers!

Saturday, October 3, 2015

mama's pant day!

Hey guys, today's post is pretty huge for me, I have been impatiently waiting to post this outfit esp them heels; I have been waiting for this Pierre Hardy shoe to ship soon, it took longer than I've anticipated. Finally its here and I just couldn't be more happier, this Pierre Hardy inspired heel actually looked and feel better than I though it would. And a plus plus for the quality it possess. Besides notice the pant? well, I somehow feel like its a MOM's pant outfit of the day! haha, I guess the whole little folds at the end of my pants actually helps me pull off any kinda pants and I personally love it that way.  The above pictures gives two look, one with a sleeveless jean coat and other just with collar top, well I had that jean coat for quite some time now, I thought I should give it a chance lol and I guess today was the day for it to shine..(smile)

This ootd is easy and very chic to try. Hope my viewers enjoyed my today's lookbook pick. CHEERS! ^_^
 What I'm wearing:*
Top:*Localstore bkk
Jacket/Jean coat:*Bkk
Heel*:Pierre Hardy inspired.
 I just love the eye on this. 

Try, else you'll never know what you might have earned! Cheers!

Saturday, September 26, 2015

Pinafore shorts

Hey guys, its almost end of september and with festive moods around, I totally enjoyed seeing all the post from Thimphu Tshechu in my feeds. Hope everyone of you in Thimphu had a great time and enjoyed the Tshechu. I on the other hand unfortunately couldn't make it there, stuck here in Paro and working endlessly. Well, anyways one of my autumn must haves is a pinafore shorts/dress.  I think its one of many styles thats effortlessly sophisticated and easy. I can totally pair it with some simple basic casual tshirts or blouse or any jackets.  And its affordable. And one more thing sometimes its okay to feel like a kid haha, this outfit makes me feel full of childishness but hey who said I can't play dress up? well, no one! (wink*) 

tote bag I got it from Uniqlo lucky draw game, while purchasing their product...pretty cool eh?
 What I'm wearing:*
Chunky heel white:*CarlaBerotti
Tote bag:* Uniqlo
Reflective glass:*Ray-ban

The future depends on what we do today ^_^ so think it wisely. Cheers!

Sunday, September 13, 2015

abstract-is it stars or tribal?

Hey guys, its been long again. Me and my boyfriend went out to get some good shots of this outfit and I'm pretty happy with how he managed to capture the details. Normally my sister takes all my pictures but its always exciting to have different photographer giving their new ideas on the shoots. ^_^ And besides I love to be photographed! haha... well, anyways today's outfit is entirely to the two basic colors blacks and whites, and them prints! Bought this dress from forever21 its pretty much babydoll kinda dress, and I love how the prints are so tribal and yet gives that pretty neat fit on me. I'm wearing kimono over the dress, I just like how it just hangs over my shoulders. I noticed I own quite alot of shrugs lately, esp. kimono styles and I just can't seem to get enough of my collections (laughs). Well then again sure the big hats are one of my huge obsessions too. Talking about obsessions, I'm wearing my six-seven inch heel Jeffrey Campbell, this is one of my favorite from few of my JC collections. I'll be updating on autumn outfits by coming weeks and hopefully you guys will enjoy mystyles ^_^
 What I'm wearing:*
Heels:*Jeffrey Campbell

In the end its you who decides who you are. ^_^ be Happy!!